WALL OF HONOR

ALL DISTRICT

2003
Alex Burris
Stephen Donaldson
Michael Gunter
John Kirby
Jesse Laster
Jordan Torr

2004
Stephen Donaldson
Michael Gunter
Jess Laster
Josh Fisher
Trey Gilmore

2005
Jesse Laster
Jordan Torr
Michael Bolsinger
TJ Ladd
Michael Reed
Eric Ross

2005
Michael Bolsinger
Michael Reed
Erik Ross
Trent Appleby
Andrew Smith
Nico Taylor

2006
Michael Bolsinger
Michael Reed
Erik Ross
Trent Appleby
Oren Harron
Andrew Smith
Nico Taylor

2007
Trent Appleby
Eric Ross
Nico Taylor
Cruz Garcia
Trey Sorrells

2008
Nico Taylor
Trey Sorrells
AJ Florence
Brandon Hollabaugh
Ryan Hughes
Matt Lackie
Kindle Ladd
2009
AJ Florence
Kindle Ladd
Ty Crump
Justin Schabb?
Ryan Schletterbaun?

ALL DISTRICT

2010
AJ Florence
Kindle Ladd
?
?
?

2012
Heath Beasley
?
Anthony Herrera
?
Preston Spears

2014
Gabe Constantine
Montana Sadler

2015
Gabe Constantine
Luke Bay
Elijah Valdez

2016
Tyler Blomster
Carter Camp
AJ Vonderschmidt

2017
Elijah Valdez
AJ Vondersmidt
Jack Gee
Jared McClain
Tyler Reiter
Isaiah Rhodes

2018
Isaiah Rhodes
Ezra Gore
Jack Gee
Caden Bonds


2019
Sean Monsour
Ezra Gore
Isaiah Rhodes

HONORS


ALL STATE
Trent Appleby 2006
Michael Bolsinger 2006
Trent Appleby 2007
Nico Taylor
Trey Sorrells 2008
Anthony Herrera 2013
Isaiah Rhodes 2019


District MVP
Michael Reed 2006
Nico Taylor 2007
Trey Sorrells 2008
Anthony Herrera 2013

District Pitcher or the Year
Michael Gunter 2004
Trent Appleby 2006
Trent Appleby 2007
Gabe Constantine 2015
Tyler Blomster 2016
Isaiah Rhodes 2019
District Offensive POY
Steven Donaldson 2004
TJ Ladd 2005
Nico Taylor 2006
Nico Taylor 2008
District Defensive POY
Brandon Hollabaug 2008
Ty Crump 2009
Justin Stevenson 2013
Grant Lake 2017
Sean Monsour 2019
District Newcomer POY
Eric Ross 2005
Heath Beasley 2016
Julian Pope 2013


Team History

2003 13-13
2004 17-11
District Champs:
Regional Semi-Finalist



2005 22-9
District Champs:
Area Finalist

2006 28-9
State Semi- Finalist
District Champs


2007 21-8-2
District Champs:
Area Champs

2009 23-11
State Quarter Finalist


2010 14-13
Area Finalist

2011 6-17


2012 18-10-2
BI-District Finalist

2013 26-3
Area Finalist


2014 18-10
Area Finalist

2015 14-8
BI_District Finalist


2016 19-8
Area Finalist

2017 24-8
BI-District Finalist


2019 
District Champs
BI-District Champs
Area Champs